?

Log in

 
 
07 September 2007 @ 08:19 pm
Some DH and JF Cuteness  
According to Gateworld David Hewlett's Movie ADB, and Stargate Atlantis Season 3 is being released on Sept 18th,  David is also going to be a dad the same week (that sure is some good timing!). Also in a weird coincidence Sept 18th is  the day I get my widsom teeth removed.

Some cuteness overload fom Joe M's blog:




David's owl impersenation, so cute!



Joe serenading an owl, words can not describe how hot adorable this is!

Also, WTF LJ. Work Right, it's taking me like six times to post this.
 
 
Current Mood: aggravatedaggravated
 
 
 
Flo: JF - simply Joeshippyflo on September 8th, 2007 09:24 am (UTC)
David Hewlett is very funny and cute. Have you seen what he said when he first saw the owl? LOL
As for Joe and his guitar, it's way too cute for words.
jennifer jensen: SGA: John Acting Twitchyjenniferjensen on September 8th, 2007 04:27 pm (UTC)
Do you mean " I think I can hit it from here" or " My invitation to Hogwarts, its finally arrived" both had me ROFL. David, David, David. He also twittered that he wanted to pave nature and put up some wifi. LOL

I think everyone agrees that Joe and his guitar is too cute for words, I wonder if his singing scared the owl away? I also wonder if will hear any of his music in the season 3 dvd, I hear Jason sings and is pretty horrible.
Flo: Shep erm...shippyflo on September 8th, 2007 05:11 pm (UTC)
I was thinking about the Hogwarts comment but the other one is hilarious as well! LOL!

I love your icon! ♥
Wormholes only go one way: sheppard_easytimeillusion on September 9th, 2007 11:58 pm (UTC)
Haha! I had to go to Joe Mallozzi's blog and read his post. Too funny. Is it even possible for Joe Flanigan to be more adorable? (sure, get a shot of him serenading an owl!) Guh.