?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 June 2008 @ 08:41 pm
20 Multifandom Icon Post {Stargate SG-1/Atlantis/Supernatural}  
[1-17] Stargate SG-1/Atlantis {including some Misc. David Hewlett icons & Slight Spoilers for Season 5}

[18-20] Supernatural

Preview:





#2 won the Homer Award @ oneill_icontest
#18 won Mod's choice @ jared_stillness

1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20

Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: mischievousmischievous
 
 
 
mercy4vr: Replicator Skeleton Zombiemercy4vr on June 9th, 2008 03:15 am (UTC)
#13 is just too cute!
jennifer jensen: SGA: David Hewlett Laughingjenniferjensen on June 9th, 2008 03:24 am (UTC)
Thanks, I agree!
me_maneuver: stargateme_maneuver on June 9th, 2008 03:26 am (UTC)
OMG... David and son are soooooo cute!!!

These are wonderful! Also... Dean=<3...

Thanks for sharing!
jennifer jensen: SGA: OMGZ David Hewlettjenniferjensen on June 9th, 2008 03:41 am (UTC)
I agree, they are so adorable.

Your Welcome :D
Dom sits downmercury973 on June 9th, 2008 03:57 am (UTC)
#13- Baz for the win!
jennifer jensen: SGA: Quotes overdosing mckayjenniferjensen on June 9th, 2008 04:02 am (UTC)
LOL, I agree with you so much on that one :D
lere8: SN_Dean_singlere8 on June 9th, 2008 04:58 am (UTC)
OMG! RDA and Jensen Ackles! *dies* Thanks for these!
jennifer jensen: SPN: Jensen blue huejenniferjensen on June 9th, 2008 05:17 am (UTC)
Your welcome :D
Ireth: SGA Rodney promoireth_e on June 9th, 2008 05:06 am (UTC)
13 is so cute!!Awww! :)
jennifer jensen: SGA: Cuteness Attackjenniferjensen on June 9th, 2008 05:20 am (UTC)
It is cute though, isn't it? That picture was too cute, I just had to make an icon out of it :D
Lenkalenyia on June 9th, 2008 06:04 am (UTC)
13 is so cute.
jennifer jensen: SGA: David in Suitjenniferjensen on June 9th, 2008 01:08 pm (UTC)
*g* I know, isn't it?
gateruner: Sheppardgateruner on June 9th, 2008 06:58 am (UTC)
these are great, esp #13! How cute!
jennifer jensen: SGA: Sheppard cropjenniferjensen on June 9th, 2008 01:09 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
kirtash_girlkirtash_girl on June 9th, 2008 11:08 am (UTC)
Wonderful Icons=)
They are sooo cute *giggles*
jennifer jensen: SPN: Jensen blue huejenniferjensen on June 9th, 2008 01:09 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
monkey_junkey: it crowd by everlynmonkey_junkey on June 9th, 2008 07:28 pm (UTC)
I snag #11 'cause it's pretty :3
jennifer jensen: SGA: David in Suitjenniferjensen on June 10th, 2008 01:09 am (UTC)
I agree, Thanks :D
Samantha: Jaredsgangel on June 9th, 2008 11:42 pm (UTC)
I had a heart attack 'season 5 pictures?!' I spend the next few minutes running around the internet trying to find them. lol

The David and Baz icons are adorable, and of course my Jared is just sexy
jennifer jensen: SGA: Cuteness Attackjenniferjensen on June 10th, 2008 02:09 am (UTC)
Did you not see the stills for season 5? or did you think I found more? Some of the images I used were new to me though, they were just posted on the Stargate newsletter.

That picture of Baz and David makes me smile so much.
Samanthasgangel on June 10th, 2008 04:16 am (UTC)
I hadn't seen any! lol. I've been avoiding the spoiler threads, but I've seen them now.
jennifer jensen: SGA: Sparky bwjenniferjensen on June 10th, 2008 04:29 am (UTC)
LOL, I try to avoid spoilers too but it never works :)
Wormholes only go one way: cartertimeillusion on June 10th, 2008 04:04 am (UTC)
Awesomeness! I'm snagging a few and finally uploaded a few of your others last night. Lately I'm watching seasons of SG-1, so your O'Neill's and Carter's are hitting my soft spot. And I swear, your Carter icons are so hot it makes me wish I was a lesbian.
jennifer jensen: SG: Vala lightsjenniferjensen on June 10th, 2008 04:43 am (UTC)
Thank you! Yeah, I've been watching SG-1 lately too, I think I watched Atlantis too much and I had to switch, if that's even possible.

parislove27 on June 10th, 2008 08:13 pm (UTC)
awww! 13 is adorable! Coming back to snag, I'm on the wrong computer!
jennifer jensen: SGA: Cuteness Attackjenniferjensen on June 10th, 2008 10:34 pm (UTC)
Thank! It seems like everyone likes that one :D
Daniellerae1013 on June 10th, 2008 11:58 pm (UTC)
Grabbed too many to list. :) Will credit when used.
jennifer jensen: SGA: Carter S5jenniferjensen on June 11th, 2008 12:10 am (UTC)
Thank you.
Matildahmms_gree on June 11th, 2008 06:03 pm (UTC)
Lovely!
jennifer jensen: SG: Ben Kissing Michaeljenniferjensen on June 12th, 2008 01:04 am (UTC)
Thanks.
elle_bruinelle_bruin on June 18th, 2008 11:45 pm (UTC)
Great icons once again. =) Took 4, 5 and 13; will credit. =)
jennifer jensen: SGA: Flying Atlantisjenniferjensen on June 19th, 2008 01:14 am (UTC)
Thank you.