?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 May 2010 @ 10:56 pm
and then fandom went boom.......  


some other great pics at http://www.dufner.eu/Galerie/2010_FedCon/FedCon24.html
 
 
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
jennifer jensen: SGA: Mckay and Sheppard on a datejenniferjensen on May 4th, 2010 05:12 am (UTC)
Totally my thoughts too! ♥
andieshep: Stargate:  Wraith TVandieshep on May 4th, 2010 05:12 am (UTC)
OMG! *flails at the adorable* :D They're love is just so awesome....
jennifer jensen: SGA: McShep is lovejenniferjensen on May 4th, 2010 05:13 am (UTC)
So very awesome!
Dom sits downmercury973 on May 4th, 2010 05:19 am (UTC)
Awwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww
jennifer jensen: SGA: Nekkid John the fangirls want to whjenniferjensen on May 4th, 2010 05:23 am (UTC)
Exactly!!!!!
me_maneuver: SGA - McShepme_maneuver on May 4th, 2010 05:30 am (UTC)
He juggles!? :D \o/
jennifer jensenjenniferjensen on May 4th, 2010 05:31 am (UTC)
Apparently Joe has a hidden talent! Who knew?
(Deleted comment)
jennifer jensen: SGA: Mcshep in jailjenniferjensen on May 4th, 2010 01:38 pm (UTC)
Yes. Best. Ever. :D
gyrigyri on May 4th, 2010 11:47 am (UTC)
I see you found the origin of this pic!

Oh, those two.....
jennifer jensen: SGA: Flyboyjenniferjensen on May 4th, 2010 01:38 pm (UTC)
Yep :)
gyrigyri on May 4th, 2010 12:03 pm (UTC)
P.S. Yes, fandom most certainly went "BOOM!"

\o/
ailurophile6: my boysailurophile6 on May 4th, 2010 12:12 pm (UTC)
Oh, my! :D

I love that Joe said that they should have explored John's feelings for Rodney more LOL

I am jealous even tho I just saw them and will be seeing them again soon!!
jennifer jensen: sga: mchsep hold on to mejenniferjensen on May 4th, 2010 01:43 pm (UTC)
LOL, Joe is such a Mcshep fan.

I just read a report and someone gave Joe a pic(he signed one and kept a copy) of Sheppard standing by the gate with Ronon and Mckay in the jumper and wrote on his copy "Why is David giving Jason a hand job and in my jumper?"
Kate: John Sheppard_playasupplyship on May 4th, 2010 05:43 pm (UTC)
It really is adorable - love David's scrunchy-happy face!
jennifer jensen: SGA: Joe cropped B&Wjenniferjensen on May 4th, 2010 06:34 pm (UTC)
I love his scruncy face!
Flo: Shep - suitshippyflo on May 4th, 2010 06:09 pm (UTC)
I'm not a slasher but they're cute, nobody can deny it. I miss them! :(
No words on a possible-maybe-someday SGA movie? Or any other project they're working on? I miss watching Joe every week. :(
jennifer jensen: SGA: Sheppard cropjenniferjensen on May 4th, 2010 06:33 pm (UTC)
In vancouver we heard that there is going to be no SGA movie until MGM is bought out and everything settles in terms of there financing.

Joe did a little western type movie and David has worked on a few projects.
Flo: JF - want meshippyflo on May 5th, 2010 04:46 pm (UTC)
No SGA movie, I was expecting it, even if I still held a tiny hope.

Joe in a western movie? Joe as a cowboy riding a horse? I want to see that! :D
jennifer jensen: SGA: Flyboyjenniferjensen on May 6th, 2010 05:54 am (UTC)
Well not no, but not in the near future.

I think he plays the sheriff, me wants to see. It also has ummm.. what's his name the guy who played Sumner in it!
Flo: JF - quote feel like hermiodshippyflo on May 6th, 2010 04:50 pm (UTC)
Robert Patrick (I cheated, I googled it! :P)
My Strength Will Make You Cry: Lexx-Tripclaudiasharon on May 4th, 2010 08:13 pm (UTC)
Aww! I just died. xD
jennifer jensenjenniferjensen on May 6th, 2010 05:54 am (UTC)
:)
a_loquita: world ends-clouda_loquita on May 5th, 2010 01:37 am (UTC)
Hahahaha!
Emily: [Stargate Atlantis] Fandomemesque on May 5th, 2010 07:22 pm (UTC)
Eeee!
jennifer jensenjenniferjensen on May 6th, 2010 05:55 am (UTC)
I know, right?
Emilyemesque on May 6th, 2010 03:37 pm (UTC)
Very, very much so :P