?

Log in

 
 
04 May 2011 @ 07:40 pm
New Conan Trailer ♥  
 New trailer, and I love it! 
</div>

Also, Road trip tomorrow! Its my Grandma's 80th Birthday so I get to travel with my sister and her three kids (oh no, lol) for 5 or 6 hours :)
 
 
 
Puddle Jumper: hp - draco & harryeverythingshiny on May 5th, 2011 01:43 am (UTC)
see now that's better than the last trailer! i totally didn't realise Rachel Nichols was in it, I LOVE Her.
jennifer jensen: Charmed: Paige churchjenniferjensen on May 5th, 2011 01:45 am (UTC)
Sooooooooo much better!
Claire: universe rebootpsychicvanity on May 5th, 2011 03:19 am (UTC)
Okay, I'm inordinately excited by this now. WOW! Not the kind of movie I normally go see in theaters, but, um, THIS! :D :D :D Thanks for posting.
jennifer jensenjenniferjensen on May 5th, 2011 04:19 am (UTC)
You are very welcome! I remember watching the original with my dad, so it was a must but this looks sooooooo good!
(Deleted comment)
jennifer jensenjenniferjensen on May 5th, 2011 04:19 am (UTC)
TOTALLY AGREE!
nytelnytel on May 6th, 2011 08:20 pm (UTC)
Originally I was planning on only watching this for the sexy, but holy crap it looks damn good!!! Seriously. I can't wait!
jennifer jensenjenniferjensen on May 9th, 2011 02:11 am (UTC)
It looks really awesome!