?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 August 2012 @ 08:45 pm
I DON'T EVEN KNOW EVEN MORE  
MY 30TH BIRTHDAY IS ON FRIDAY! Yay!

In other baffling news apparently my mom got married on the weekend and didn't even tell me. I found out from my sister and she found out after the fact too. Made worse by the fact that her new husband is a complete ass hole.

grrrrrr, I need to do something fun on friday.....
 
 
 
Puddle Jumper: teen wolf | flowerseverythingshiny on August 29th, 2012 03:48 am (UTC)
wow that's crazy!!!
jennifer jensenjenniferjensen on September 5th, 2012 03:42 am (UTC)
yeah.... it was
Diego: not kiddingdiek09 on August 29th, 2012 03:52 am (UTC)
Same as on Facebook: so sorry to hear that about your mom, especially if the guy is a complete ass.

Have fun on Friday, and try not to think to much about the issue.
jennifer jensenjenniferjensen on September 5th, 2012 03:42 am (UTC)
Thanks, it turned out pretty good.
casett: DW-runcasett on August 29th, 2012 10:59 am (UTC)
So sorry your mom is so self-centered.

Just have a great birthday.
jennifer jensenjenniferjensen on September 5th, 2012 03:43 am (UTC)
Thanks, it was a pretty good day.
carpenyxcarpenyx on August 29th, 2012 09:01 pm (UTC)
Yay 30!!

omgwut to the other news. crazy!
jennifer jensenjenniferjensen on September 5th, 2012 03:43 am (UTC)
:)

pretty crazy, indeed.
Kate: beverage_winesupplyship on August 29th, 2012 09:32 pm (UTC)
Wheee, 30! Thirties are rad, trufax. Hope you get to do something special on Friday to celebrate!

Your mom... wow, baffling is a good word for her behavior. *hugs*
jennifer jensenjenniferjensen on September 5th, 2012 03:44 am (UTC)
Yay for 30's :D

Yep, baffling indeed.
Marionentwashian on August 30th, 2012 01:20 am (UTC)
:/ weird.

Happy Birthday? XD
jennifer jensenjenniferjensen on September 5th, 2012 03:44 am (UTC)
lol, thanks
nytel: Rawr = Lovenytel on August 30th, 2012 07:13 pm (UTC)
Maybe this is too much analysis into the issue, but I'd say if your mom didn't tell anyone she was getting married in advance, she KNOWS it's a bad decision. If she'd told you and your sister then she would have had to face the facts she doesn't want to.

I'm really sorry that your mom did this, and I'm sure it doesn't make you feel anything good. But it really truly is her problem, not yours. *hugs*

Yay BDAY! You should definitely do something fun on Friday. Maybe take yourself shopping at West Ed and then movie? Takeout is always good too!
jennifer jensenjenniferjensen on September 5th, 2012 03:45 am (UTC)
Awww, thanks. It ended up really good and I'm buying Fringe Tomorrow :D I ended up going to two movies and I'm going to a football game on Friday with my dad.
Lou: partygottalovev on August 31st, 2012 05:40 am (UTC)
HAPPY BIRTHDAY! i sure hope you have a wonderful day!
jennifer jensenjenniferjensen on September 5th, 2012 03:42 am (UTC)
Thanks so much. It was good.
Meredithxfirefly9x on August 31st, 2012 01:27 pm (UTC)
Happy Birthday! :)

And sorry to hear that. :/
I'd not be surprised if I find out my mum has done the same thing tbh.
jennifer jensenjenniferjensen on September 5th, 2012 03:41 am (UTC)
Thanks so much.