jennifer jensen (jenniferjensen) wrote,
jennifer jensen
jenniferjensen

Thor........

So I watched Thor in 3D today with my sister..........OMG it was soooooo goood.

and holy shit Chris Hemsworth is smoking hot. My sister decided to explain this to her boyfriend, lol.

I will be possibly see Bridesmaids tomorrow with some girls from work, and oh yeah I saw a poster for Conon in 3D today :)
Subscribe

  • Fandom Meme

    Tell me you want to play and I'll pick up to three of your fandoms. Then update your journal and answer the following questions: 1. What got you…

  • An oldie but a goodie

    1. Answer each of the questions below the cut using the Flickr search engine. 2. Choose a photo from the first three pages. 3. Copy the URL of your…

  • The Shitty Icon Meme!

    THE SHITTY ICON MEME let's make fun of ourselves! ICON #1: When It All Began Your First Shitty Icon ICON #2: Just Slap Some Text On There!…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 9 comments